Coming soon: launch event — Register your interest →

IN. Eat with Intention — Meal Prep by Valiente Culinary Group

IN. Weekly meal prep plans.

Fresh, chef-crafted meals delivered Sunday in Miami, Fort Lauderdale and Tampa. Choose IN Lean, IN Balance or IN Perform and build your week from the published menu.

Starting at $11.50 per meal.

Fresh WeeklyChef-CraftedDelivery Across South Florida

This week

This week's menu

Freshly prepared for a simpler week. Order by Friday at 4 PM.

Loading menu…

From the kitchen

Prepared fresh, every week

A look inside the IN. kitchen, where every meal is cooked, portioned and packed for your week.

A freshly prepared meal from the IN. kitchenChef-crafted dish being platedA balanced meal prepared for delivery

Overview

What is IN. Meal Prep?

IN. Meal Prep is a weekly, chef-prepared meal program from Valiente Culinary Group. You choose a plan, choose how many meals you want, and select your dishes from our rotating catalog. Meals arrive fully cooked, portioned, and ready to refrigerate and reheat.

Choose from our meal rotation and select IN Lean, IN Balance, or IN Perform. Portions and sides may be adapted according to the nutritional profile of the selected plan while maintaining the core recipe and flavor.

Plans

One menu. Three ways to make it yours.

Every dish in the rotation is available in all three plans. Portions and sides are adapted to the plan you choose.

IN Lean

Lighter, structured everyday meals

Quality protein, vegetables, and controlled portions, with a lower-carb direction where the recipe allows.

  • · Controlled portions
  • · Quality protein and vegetables
  • · Lower-carb direction where the recipe allows

$12.99 per meal · 5–9 meals

$11.50 per meal · 10+ meals

For lighter, structured eating through the week.

IN Balance

Most popular

Our signature everyday plan

Balanced meals with quality protein, colorful vegetables, and wholesome carbohydrates.

  • · Balanced plate structure
  • · Quality protein and colorful vegetables
  • · Wholesome carbohydrates

$13.99 per meal · 5–9 meals

$12.50 per meal · 10+ meals

For most people, most weeks.

IN Perform

Higher-protein direction

Built for active lifestyles, demanding schedules, and clients who want more protein in their meals.

  • · More protein per meal
  • · Built for active schedules
  • · Same rotation, adapted portions

$14.99 per meal · 5–9 meals

$13.50 per meal · 10+ meals

For active lifestyles and demanding weeks.

Pricing

Simple per-meal pricing

Prices are per meal. Premium adds $5 each. Standard delivery $9.99; West Palm Beach or distant areas $20, confirmed before payment. 7% tax applies.

IN. Meal Prep pricing per meal
Plan5–9 meals10+ meals
IN Lean$12.99 / meal$11.50 / meal
IN Balance$13.99 / meal$12.50 / meal
IN Perform$14.99 / meal$13.50 / meal

$9.99 in our standard South Florida and Tampa areas; $20 for West Palm Beach or distant areas. Address and fee confirmed before payment. 7% tax applies. Premium dishes add $5 each.

Process

How it works

  1. 01

    Choose your plan

    IN Lean, IN Balance, or IN Perform.

  2. 02

    Choose 5 or more meals

    10+ meals unlock the lower per-meal price.

  3. 03

    Select your dishes

    Pick from the current weekly rotation.

  4. 04

    Order by Friday

    Friday is the weekly order deadline.

  5. 05

    Receive on Sunday

    South Florida and Tampa delivery from $9.99; distant areas $20, confirmed before payment.

Menu

A look at the meal rotation

A sample of the current catalog. Every dish is available in all three plans.

Premium Selection dishes add $5 per meal to your selected plan price.

The meal rotation changes weekly. Current-week availability is confirmed during the ordering cycle.

Included

What you get

Chef-crafted recipes

Every dish is written and executed by our culinary team, not assembled from a generic template.

Fresh, never frozen

Meals are cooked for the week's delivery and arrive ready to refrigerate and reheat.

Real variety

A rotating catalog across chicken, beef, pork, turkey, and seafood, plus Premium Selections.

Portions built for your plan

The same dish adapts to IN Lean, IN Balance, or IN Perform through portions and sides.

Weekly rhythm

Order by Friday, receive on Sunday, and start the week already handled.

Direct support

Questions, changes, and dietary notes go straight to our team, not a call center.

Delivery

Order Friday, receive Sunday

South Florida and Tampa (from our separate Tampa kitchen), with exact availability confirmed by ZIP code and weekly route.

Order deadline
Friday
Delivery day
Sunday
Delivery fee
$9.99 in our standard South Florida and Tampa areas; $20 for West Palm Beach or distant areas. Address and fee confirmed before payment.
Meal quantities
5–9 Meals · 10+ Meals

7% tax applies. Premium dishes add $5 each.

We deliver across South Florida. Exact availability is confirmed by ZIP code and weekly route.

Weekly Meal Prep

Tell us what you need

Dietary and allergy accommodations depend on menu and kitchen capability and must be confirmed in advance.

Value

Order 10+ meals and pay less per meal

Every plan has a lower per-meal price at 10+ meals. It is the simplest way to cover more of your week and reduce your cost at the same time.

  • IN Lean$12.99 → $11.50 per meal
  • IN Balance$13.99 → $12.50 per meal
  • IN Perform$14.99 → $13.50 per meal

For teams

Feeding a team instead of a household?

Our corporate meal programs run the same kitchen and the same rotation on a recurring workplace schedule, with pilot programs and centralized billing options.

FAQ

Meal prep questions

Start eating IN. this week.

IN Lean from $11.50 · IN Balance from $12.50 · IN Perform from $13.50 per meal on 10+ meals.

Order by Friday · Delivered Sunday · $9.99 in our standard South Florida and Tampa areas; $20 for West Palm Beach or distant areas. Address and fee confirmed before payment. 7% tax applies. Premium dishes add $5 each.

  • Our culinary services do not replace medical care or clinical nutrition guidance.
  • Dietary and allergy accommodations depend on menu and kitchen capability and must be confirmed in advance.
  • Menus, availability, and service areas rotate and are confirmed per request.