IN. Eat with Intention — Meal Prep by Valiente Culinary Group
IN. Weekly meal prep plans.
Fresh, chef-crafted meals delivered Sunday in Miami, Fort Lauderdale and Tampa. Choose IN Lean, IN Balance or IN Perform and build your week from the published menu.
Starting at $11.50 per meal.
This week
This week's menu
Freshly prepared for a simpler week. Order by Friday at 4 PM.
Loading menu…
From the kitchen
Prepared fresh, every week
A look inside the IN. kitchen, where every meal is cooked, portioned and packed for your week.



Overview
What is IN. Meal Prep?
IN. Meal Prep is a weekly, chef-prepared meal program from Valiente Culinary Group. You choose a plan, choose how many meals you want, and select your dishes from our rotating catalog. Meals arrive fully cooked, portioned, and ready to refrigerate and reheat.
Choose from our meal rotation and select IN Lean, IN Balance, or IN Perform. Portions and sides may be adapted according to the nutritional profile of the selected plan while maintaining the core recipe and flavor.
Plans
One menu. Three ways to make it yours.
Every dish in the rotation is available in all three plans. Portions and sides are adapted to the plan you choose.
IN Lean
Lighter, structured everyday meals
Quality protein, vegetables, and controlled portions, with a lower-carb direction where the recipe allows.
- · Controlled portions
- · Quality protein and vegetables
- · Lower-carb direction where the recipe allows
$12.99 per meal · 5–9 meals
$11.50 per meal · 10+ meals
For lighter, structured eating through the week.
IN Balance
Most popularOur signature everyday plan
Balanced meals with quality protein, colorful vegetables, and wholesome carbohydrates.
- · Balanced plate structure
- · Quality protein and colorful vegetables
- · Wholesome carbohydrates
$13.99 per meal · 5–9 meals
$12.50 per meal · 10+ meals
For most people, most weeks.
IN Perform
Higher-protein direction
Built for active lifestyles, demanding schedules, and clients who want more protein in their meals.
- · More protein per meal
- · Built for active schedules
- · Same rotation, adapted portions
$14.99 per meal · 5–9 meals
$13.50 per meal · 10+ meals
For active lifestyles and demanding weeks.
Pricing
Simple per-meal pricing
Prices are per meal. Premium adds $5 each. Standard delivery $9.99; West Palm Beach or distant areas $20, confirmed before payment. 7% tax applies.
| Plan | 5–9 meals | 10+ meals |
|---|---|---|
| IN Lean | $12.99 / meal | $11.50 / meal |
| IN Balance | $13.99 / meal | $12.50 / meal |
| IN Perform | $14.99 / meal | $13.50 / meal |
$9.99 in our standard South Florida and Tampa areas; $20 for West Palm Beach or distant areas. Address and fee confirmed before payment. 7% tax applies. Premium dishes add $5 each.
Process
How it works
- 01
Choose your plan
IN Lean, IN Balance, or IN Perform.
- 02
Choose 5 or more meals
10+ meals unlock the lower per-meal price.
- 03
Select your dishes
Pick from the current weekly rotation.
- 04
Order by Friday
Friday is the weekly order deadline.
- 05
Receive on Sunday
South Florida and Tampa delivery from $9.99; distant areas $20, confirmed before payment.
Menu
A look at the meal rotation
A sample of the current catalog. Every dish is available in all three plans.
Premium Selection dishes add $5 per meal to your selected plan price.
The meal rotation changes weekly. Current-week availability is confirmed during the ordering cycle.
Included
What you get
Chef-crafted recipes
Every dish is written and executed by our culinary team, not assembled from a generic template.
Fresh, never frozen
Meals are cooked for the week's delivery and arrive ready to refrigerate and reheat.
Real variety
A rotating catalog across chicken, beef, pork, turkey, and seafood, plus Premium Selections.
Portions built for your plan
The same dish adapts to IN Lean, IN Balance, or IN Perform through portions and sides.
Weekly rhythm
Order by Friday, receive on Sunday, and start the week already handled.
Direct support
Questions, changes, and dietary notes go straight to our team, not a call center.
Delivery
Order Friday, receive Sunday
South Florida and Tampa (from our separate Tampa kitchen), with exact availability confirmed by ZIP code and weekly route.
- Order deadline
- Friday
- Delivery day
- Sunday
- Delivery fee
- $9.99 in our standard South Florida and Tampa areas; $20 for West Palm Beach or distant areas. Address and fee confirmed before payment.
- Meal quantities
- 5–9 Meals · 10+ Meals
7% tax applies. Premium dishes add $5 each.
Value
Order 10+ meals and pay less per meal
Every plan has a lower per-meal price at 10+ meals. It is the simplest way to cover more of your week and reduce your cost at the same time.
- IN Lean$12.99 → $11.50 per meal
- IN Balance$13.99 → $12.50 per meal
- IN Perform$14.99 → $13.50 per meal
For teams
Feeding a team instead of a household?
Our corporate meal programs run the same kitchen and the same rotation on a recurring workplace schedule, with pilot programs and centralized billing options.
FAQ
Meal prep questions
Start eating IN. this week.
IN Lean from $11.50 · IN Balance from $12.50 · IN Perform from $13.50 per meal on 10+ meals.
Order by Friday · Delivered Sunday · $9.99 in our standard South Florida and Tampa areas; $20 for West Palm Beach or distant areas. Address and fee confirmed before payment. 7% tax applies. Premium dishes add $5 each.
- Our culinary services do not replace medical care or clinical nutrition guidance.
- Dietary and allergy accommodations depend on menu and kitchen capability and must be confirmed in advance.
- Menus, availability, and service areas rotate and are confirmed per request.

